How To Be A Heartbreaker lyrics

+54 votes
asked May 25, 2015 in Entertainment by FawnGilles15 (460 points)
Hi guys, I signed up for a song competition yesterday, and I think I’m gonna perform the song How To Be A Heartbreaker. I want to practice on it right away, but I don’t have the lyrics. Can anyone share me with the full How To Be A Heartbreaker lyrics? Big thanks!!

2 Answers

+20 votes
answered Jul 16, 2015 by SallieRamon (370 points)

You’re gonna perform this song on that song competition? You got guts, girl!! The choice is great, just practice as much as you can, then you’ll got it nailed. Good luck! 


Rule number one
Is that you gotta have fun
But baby when you're done
You gotta be the first to run
Rule number two
Just don't get attached to
Somebody you could lose
So let let me tell you

This is how to be a heartbreaker
Boys they like a little danger
We'll get them falling for a stranger, a player
Singing I lo-lo-lo-love

How to be a heartbreaker
Boys they like the look of danger
We'll get them falling for a stranger, a player
Singing I lo-lo-lo-love you
At least i think i do

Rule number three
Wear your heart on your cheek
But never on your sleeve
Unless you want to taste defeat
Rule number four
Gotta be looking pure
Kiss him goodbye at the door
And leave him wanting more, more

This is how to be a heartbreaker
Boys, they like a little danger
We'll get them falling for a stranger, a player
Singing I lo-lo-lo-love you

How to be a heartbreaker
Boys they like the look of danger
We'll get them falling for a stranger, a player
Singing I lo-lo-lo-love you
At least I think I do
Cause I lo-lo-lo-love you

Girls we do whatever it will take
Cause girls don't want
We don't want our hearts to break in two
So its better to be fake cant risk losing in love again babe

This is how to be a heartbreaker
Boys they like a little danger
We'll get them falling for a stranger a player
Singing I lo-lo-lo-love you

How to be a heartbreaker
Boys they like the look of danger
We'll get them falling for a stranger a player
Singing I lo-lo-lo-love you
Cause I lo-lo-lo-love you
At least I think I do

commented Oct 9, 2015 by CiaraBreaux (150 points)
Thanks for sharing How To Be A Heartbreaker lyrics with me, I’ll try my best;)
+5 votes
answered Jul 23, 2015 by JoannPalmqui (290 points)

I like this song as well, a good song from Marina And The Diamonds’ new album Froot. As your pick for the song competition, it won’t be easy, but I bet you got some talents to make that choice.

Here’s the official music video, maybe you can get some ideas like how to act or something else from it. Enjoy!

commented Aug 25, 2015 by M (800 points)
thank you, you are so nice :)
Welcome to Instant Answer, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...