How to have sex appeal

+50 votes
asked May 13, 2018 in Beauty & Style by AlexBedford (260 points)
edited Jan 27
I’m the dreaded ugly friend, or at least not as attractive as my other friends. Every time we go out together all the guys stare at them, and no one ever approaches me. Getting ignored every time I go out with them is getting really annoying, and I feel self conscious. how to have sex appeal?

5 Answers

+17 votes
answered Mar 10 by AubreyTepper (350 points)
edited Jun 13
One of the most basic ways to increase your sex appeal is dressing well in a way that flatters your body. This doesn’t mean you have to put it all on display, sometimes subtle is sexier. If you think your closet is kind of drab, then try looking at some fashion magazines for ideas on how to spice things up. Different body shapes require different styles to highlight the most attractive features that make your body unique. There are lots of guides online to help with this!
+10 votes
answered Jul 5 by Orval2358107 (470 points)
edited Jul 25
Being confident draws people to you, and one way to do this is by maintaining strong eye contact. This will increase your sex appeal because even if it feels a little awkward to stare someone directly in the eyes it will make that guy weak in the knees! It shows that you’re interested in what they have to say, and furthermore in them, but guys just find a woman who is sure of herself super sexy.
+9 votes
answered Jun 23 by CaitlynMidge (340 points)
edited Aug 7
I’m sure a guy has walked past you at the club before smelling absolutely amazing, and it probably made you do a double take just to see where that smell was coming from. This works for us girls too! One easy way to increase your sex appeal is finding a good set of perfumes that smell good on you. It’s important to remember when picking out perfume that what smells good on one person doesn’t smell good on everyone. So do some experimenting to find your perfect scent.
commented Oct 24, 2015 by PetePoindext (340 points)
Oh, this is a good idea, a perfume! Thanks for your ideas on how to have sex appeal.
+4 votes
answered Jul 30, 2018 by NeilE9804165 (230 points)
edited Jul 20
You don’t have to have the flattest stomach or the most impressive breasts to be sexy, but attraction is very physical. There’s a lot you can do to be more physically fit, and losing body fat is helpful in increasing your sex appeal. Find a buddy to workout with or use your friends as motivation!
+1 vote
answered Jul 3 by RosalynKinch (190 points)
edited Aug 10
Choosing your makeup can be one of the trickiest parts of getting ready to go out. It’s actually proven that guys find full makeup more attractive than absolutely no makeup. So now you know how to have sex appeal, right? Just try toying with more dramatic makeup, especially if you’re one to usually go without. Guys don’t actually care for lipstick very much, mostly because they’ll be thinking that it’s going to get all over them when they kiss you, but eye makeup is a big turn on. Exaggerate those beautiful eyes and make them pop!
Welcome to Instant Answer, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...