How to reduce 15 Kgs in 1 month?

+87 votes
asked May 10, 2015 in Health & Wellness by ReyesJ322260 (240 points)
I have issues with my weight, and I have tried many so-called wonder fixes to no avail. I now need a real solution that can enable me to lose at least 15 kg within thirty days. Is there a real way of achieving this in a practical and sustainable manner?

2 Answers

+23 votes
answered Aug 2, 2015 by ChloeGarvin (360 points)

I would like you to know that  there are natural and practical ways by which you can lose weight and improve health within 30 days. You can learn how to do it if you just do some research on the internet, there is tons of information regarding this.

What I would emphasize to you rather is some of my dearest lessons that I have learned through my troubling process of losing weight. The first thing is: Do not fast! No matter how much you want to lose weight, don’t fast. Many folks think that if they fast, they will lose weight quickly, but instead fasting will only help you lose the war against losing weight! Reason? Fasting will only postpone hunger for a while, which would only resurface again and force you to gluttonize, and end up adding even more weight.

And here are some of my other tips for you, please do keep them in mind:

  • Avoid all red meat like the plague;
  • Put away sugar as much as possible;
  • Exercise a lot. Do some jogging and if possible work out in a gym;
  • Keep off coffee, and if you can’t fully cut it off, reduce it to a minimum of 1 cup per day, without  sugar;
  • Avoid all junk and deep fried foods;
  • Avoid coke and all kinds of soda;
+7 votes
answered Sep 18, 2015 by MindyStiltne (310 points)

As a practicing nutritionist, I have had many of my clients asking me questions like how to reduce 15 kgs in 1 month. I can tell you that most cases of obesity are due to unhealthy lifestyle and can always be traced back to eating disorders. To fight off the consequences of an eating disorder, you need a clear plan of action that will help you succeed in the war against obesity. This will be divided into two phases,namely week 1 and weeks 2-4:

Week 1: Fruits

This initial week is dedicated to the cleansing of your system from accumulated junk and fats.

Breakfast:  Start off with 1 banana then another whole fruit after 30 minutes accompanied with a glass of milk or fresh juice.

Lunch: Take fruit salad comprising some carrot, cucumber, and tomato and ensure that you don’t dress it. Accompany it with a glass of freshly made juice.

Dinner: Take early dinner and retire to bed early. Serve yourself a cup of green tea that is sugar-free and an apple.

Week 2-4

Breakfast: 1 banana in the morning. After 30 minutes, take a bowl of cereal with minimal sugar (1 teaspoon at most). Accompany the cereal with 1 boiled egg white.

Lunch: Take a loaf of brown bread (rich in fiber) and accompany it with some cooked legumes.

Dinner: Take vegetable or fruit salad or some rich home-made soup. Don’t take your dinner beyond 7 p.m. At this stage, you can take some chicken as long as it is not fried, but no more than 0.3 kg per week.

Welcome to Instant Answer, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...