Sexual questions to ask a guy

+96 votes
asked Sep 1, 2015 in Relationships by HollisRuu09 (230 points)
I have been flirting with this new cute guy at the office. I really like him and I think he likes me too. We talk on the phone every night and our conversation sometimes drift into personal topics like sex and our past relationship. Can you suggest some sexual questions to ask a guy to make our conversation hotter?

7 Answers

+19 votes
answered Oct 29, 2015 by SherrillKell (360 points)

If you have the chance to grill a guy about sex, grab the opportunity to quiz him about his performance in bed. That way, you’ll know what to expect when the time comes for the two of you to have sex.

 Here’s a short list of sexual questions to ask a guy.

  1. How long can you stay hard?
  2. How many times do you want to have sex at night?
  3. Do you get easily aroused?
  4. How long is a typical sexual encounter for you?
  5. Do you like women who are aggressive in bed?
  6. Are you open to experimenting with different positions?
  7. Are you open to doing 69 in bed?
  8. How old were you when you lost your virginity?
  9. How many sex partners did you have already?
  10. Have you ever tried sex in the pool or on the beach?
  11. What part of a woman turns you on easily?
  12. Do you consider yourself good in bed?
  13. Did you ever have sex with two different women, one after the other, on a single night?
  14. Have you measured the length of your penis?
  15. Will you be satisfied even if you only have sex in the missionary position?
  16. How do you feel about your partner after you had sex?
  17. Are you a fan of anal sex?
  18. What is the most exciting thing that you did during sexual intercourse?
  19. Which do you prefer, light or no light?
  20. How long can you go without sex or masturbating?
  21. Can you handle a woman who loves to be in control during sex?
  22. Which part of your partner’s body do you spend the most time sucking/kissing?
  23. Are you a fan of using sex toys during sex?
  24. Have you ever used sex toys in any of your sex partners before?
+9 votes
answered Dec 3, 2015 by MableRoot625 (350 points)
Guys are simple creatures. If you really want to arouse your new fling, just tell him that you are ready for him and he’ll be there in less than a minute. I know I would.
+8 votes
answered Dec 3, 2015 by Vada83052503 (370 points)

Of course, we all know where all those conversation will lead to. But before you get really intimate with the guy, ask yourself if you really trust him. If you have doubt about his past, try to insert a few questions into your conversation about his past sexual activities. With sexually transmitted diseases being rampant, gauging his thoughts about having different sex partners and safe sexual practices can help you decide whether you want to have sexual relationship with him. You can pick a few sexual questions to ask a guy from the list below:

  1. Have you had yourself tested for STD recently?
  2. Would you agree to share your test results before we engage in sex?
  3. Were you ever treated for sexually transmitted disease?
  4. Have you ever had sex with prostitutes?
  5. Would you have sex with a woman who you know to have contracted STD before?
  6. How many one-night stands have you had already?
  7. Do you always wear condom when engaging in sex?
+6 votes
answered Oct 4, 2015 by AnnabelleBea (560 points)

Just pick from my list of sexual questions to ask a guy if you want to shock your officemate.

  1. Have you ever had sex with a transgender?
  2. Would you agree to a sexual encounter with a gay in exchange for money?
  3. What do you think about those people who were caught having sex with animals?
  4. Do you really believe in those stories where the guy and the girl got stuck together during sexual intercourse?
  5. Are you still a virgin?
  6. How many times do you masturbate every month?
  7. Do you include me in your weird sexual fantasies?
  8. What is the most embarrassing thing that you have done during sex?
  9. Do you say “I love you” to every woman that you had sex with?
  10. Would you go for a three-some involving your girlfriend and another man?
  11. What is your most memorable sexual encounter?
  12. With whom among your friends would you have sex without second thoughts?
  13. How did you lose your virginity?
  14. Do you masturbate while watching online porn?
  15. Do you watch anime porn?
  16. Have you ever engage in cybersex?
  17. Would you ditch your girlfriend for another girl who promises you “no holds barred” kind of sex?
  18. Are you open to experimenting with bondage during sex? With you as the subject?
  19. What is your view about partner swapping?
+6 votes
answered Nov 17, 2015 by DorthyDqj45 (290 points)
Reading through the lists of sexual questions to ask a guy suddenly made me think about my boyfriend and how he’ll react if I suddenly blurt out "You’ve just had sex with a prostitute, am I right?"
+1 vote
answered Sep 24, 2015 by Cathy7078461 (190 points)
Great questions! I think I will use them when me and my boyfriend play 21 Sexual Questions, though I will have to pass on the questions about STDs. My boyfriend will surely kill me if I ask him to get tested.
+1 vote
answered Oct 21, 2015 by KJZLourdes21 (170 points)

I know how you feel about all this teasing that happens before you two actually got to do it. I say, make us proud lady. Let him want you more by suggesting all the exciting possibilities when he got you all alone under the sheets.

  • Do you ever fantasize about having a threesome? In case you have, which do you prefer – two guys and one woman or you and two women?
  • Do you like having sex in the shower?
  • Do you love oral sex?
Welcome to Instant Answer, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.