Why do people hate Madison Beer?

+96 votes
asked Jan 6 in Food & Drink by Mimka (1,070 points)
retagged Jun 20 by Kris
I don’t really know who Madison Beer is or what’s she’s done, but I’ve seen a lot of people saying a lot of negative things about her online. You never know what information to trust online, but there’s a lot of hate against her. Why do people hate Madison Beer so much?

4 Answers

+16 votes
answered Mar 30 by kia (820 points)
edited Aug 8
I hate Madison Beer because the only reason why anyone knows who she is or why she’s famous is because of Justin Bieber. He “discovered” her and helped her to fame, which really isn’t a compliment, considering the only people that seem to like Bieber are young girls.
+6 votes
answered Feb 21 by Chloe (900 points)
edited Aug 13
Why do people hate Madison Beer?? Apparently a lot of people hate Madison Beer because she had nudes leaked on the internet, and some say that there was a pretty scandalous pornographic video that she uploaded too. She denied uploading any of these things herself and even said for a while that they weren’t her. However, she ended up publicly apologizing so she kind of admitted that it was her, whether she meant for any of it to get posted or not. She’s definitely not the first celebrity to have naked pictures put up online without her consent, and some stars are only famous because of accidents like this.
+1 vote
answered Jun 2 by July (460 points)
edited Jun 15
There’s a rumor that sparked people hating Madison Beer about her bullying a kid that was gay. People have been saying that she bullied this kid so badly that he ended up committing suicide. They have even gone so far as to say that she had a party on the day of the boy’s funeral so that less people would go to his funeral. However, there’s really no proof that this ever happened and seems pretty unlikely. Madison was only 12 years old, and I don’t see any 12 year old being that mean and spiteful for something so petty.
0 votes
answered Jan 14 by ciera (140 points)
edited Apr 18
I Love Madison Beer but at the same time I don't because she uses Jack Gilinsky. Also she can be a bitch a lot of times.
Welcome to Instant Answer, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...