Why This Kolaveri Di lyrics

+47 votes
asked May 31, 2015 in Entertainment by michaela (840 points)
Anyone shares me the lyrics to Why This Kolaveri Di? I love this song SO MUCH.

2 Answers

+20 votes
answered Jun 9, 2015 by Holli (680 points)

Yo boys i am singing song

Soup song...

Flop song ...

Why this kolaveri kolaveri kolaveri di

Why this kolaveri kolaveri kolaveri di

Rhythm correct

Why this kolaveri kolaveri kolaveri di

Maintain this

Why this kolaveri..aaa di.

 

Distance la moonu moonu moonu coloru whiteu

white background nightu nigthu

nightu coloru blacku

Why this kolaveri kolaveri kolaveri di

Why this kolaveri kolaveri kolaveri di

 

White skin-u girl-u girl-u

Girl-u heart-u black-u

Eyes-u eyes-u meet-u meet-u

My future dark

Why this kolaveri kolaveri kolaveri di

Why this kolaveri kolaveri kolaveri di

 

Maama notes eduthuko

Apdiye kaila snacks eduthuko

Pa pa paan pa pa paan pa pa paa pa pa paan

Sariya vaasi

Super maama ready

Ready 1 2 3 4...

 

Whaa wat a change over maama

Ok maama now tune change-u

Kaila glass only english

Hand la glass

Glass la scotch

Eyes-u full-aa tear-u

Empty life-u

Girl-u come-u

Life reverse gear-u

Lovv-u lovv-u, oh my lovv-u

You showed me bouv-u

Cow-u cow-u holi cow-u

I want u hear now-u

god i m dying now-u

she is happy how-u

 

This song for soup boys-u

We dont have choice-u

Why this kolaveri kolaveri kolaveri di

Why this kolaveri kolaveri kolaveri di

Why this kolaveri kolaveri kolaveri di

Why this kolaveri kolaveri kolaveri di


There you have the Why This Kolaveri Di lyrics. I like this song myself very much!

+6 votes
answered Jun 9, 2015 by anbreen (800 points)

If you'd like to know a little bit more:

This song is from the Movie 3, performed by Dhanush in 2011. This song was so popular back then, and has been nominated by many music awards, and it won the Filmfare Award for Best Male Playback Singer.

Welcome to Instant Answer, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...